ESTPA

East of Scotland Track Cycling Promoters Association

1 May

1 May (Week 3)      
  Number Name Club Time
Flying lap – New riders (A + B)    
  79 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers 17.94
  33 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion 18.90
  143 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 21.92
  147 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC 23.41
12 Lap scratch – A riders    
1 1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC  
2 17 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC  
3 4 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
10 Lap scratch – B riders    
1 148 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC 4.02.37
2 11 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
3 30 Jesse Finch Gnhem Capitol Velo  
4 Lap block handicap – Youth riders    
1 147 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC  
2 143 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC  
3 145 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC  
8 Lap block handicap – C riders    
1 79 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers  
2 33 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion  
3 144 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC  
De’il – Youth riders      
1 146 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC  
2 143 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC  
3 147 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC  
De’il – B riders      
1 148 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC  
2 10 Graeme McBride Glasgow Wh  
3 11 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
De’il – A riders      
1 7 Scott Macrae    
2 25 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex RT  
3 4 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
De’il – C riders      
1 78 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC  
2 9 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC  
3 79 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers  
3km scratch with sprints – C Riders    
1 79 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers  
2 33 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion  
3 20 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion  
Sprint 1 78 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC  
Sprint 2 33 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion  
5km scratch with sprints – B Riders    
1 10 Graeme McBride Glasgow Wh  
2 148 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC  
3 11 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
Sprint 1 22 Nathan McLachlan Glasgow Wh  
Sprint 2 11 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
10km scratch with sprints – A riders     
1 1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC  
2 7 Scott Macrae    
3 4 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
4 25 Jeremy Greengrass Vortex RT  
Sprint 1 7 Scott Macrae    
Sprint 2 17 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC  
Sprint 3 4 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com