ESTPA

East of Scotland Track Cycling Promoters Association

Programme

Programme (at 13 November 2012)

SATURDAY SIGN ON 9.00 – 10.00  
  RACING STARTS

11:00

1

GP Edinburgh Qual

TT

2

Womens sprint omnium Event 1: 250m FS TT

FINAL

3

GP Edinburgh Round 1

4 x 3 UP

4

Elimination race

FINAL

5

Womens sprint Omnium Event 2: Sprint  – seeding heats

3 x 4 UP

6

GP Edinburgh R1 Rep

2 x 4 UP

7

8km Scratch

FINAL

8

Womens sprint Omnium Event 2: Sprint  – Finals

4 x 3 UP

 

INTERVAL  

9

GP Edinburgh Round 2

3 x 2 UP

10

Womens sprint Omnium Event 3: Elimination race

FINAL

11

Keirin

HEATS

12

GP Edinburgh   R2 Rep

1 x 3 UP

13

Unknown Distance

FINAL

14

10K Points

FINAL

15

GP Edinburgh   Semi

A+A

16

Womens sprint Omnium Event 4: Keirin

HEATS

17

Veterans 750m handicap

FINAL

18

GP Edinburgh   Semi

B+B

19

5K Scratch

FINAL

20

GP Edinburgh   Semi

C+C

21

Keirin

FINAL

22

Womens sprint Omnium Event 4: Keirin

FINAL 7-12

23

GP Edinburgh   Minor Final, 5 + 6

FINAL 5+6

24

GP Edinburgh   Final

A + A

25

8K Points Race

FINAL

26

GP Edinburgh   Final

B + B

27

Womens sprint Omnium Event 4: Keirin

Final 1-6

28

GP Edinburgh   Final

C + C

29

Womens sprint Omnium Victory Ceremony

AWARD

30

GP Edinburgh Victory Ceremony

AWARD

31

Meadowbank GP 10 miles scratch

A + A

32

Meadowbank GP Victory ceremony

AWARD

SUNDAY SIGN ON 9.30 – 10.00  
  RACING STARTS

10:30

1

Derny Heat 1 – 10km

HEAT

2

Sprinters Omnium Event 1: 250m FS TT

TT

3

Womens Omnium Event 1: 8km Scratch

Event 1

4

Sprinter Omnium Event 2: Sprint (Seeding heats)

3 x 4UP

5

Derny Heat 2 – 10km

HEAT

6

Womens Omnium Event 2: 2km Individual Pursuit

Event 2

7

Elimination race

FINAL

8

Sprinters Omnium Events 2: Sprint (Finals)

4 X 3 UP

9

Womens Omnium Event 3: 8km Points Race

Event 3

 

INTERVAL

 

10

500m Handicap

HEATS

11

Womens Omnium Event 4: Sprint

Event 4

12

Sprinters Omnium Event 3: Elimination race

FINAL

13

Derny – 10km

FINAL 7-14

14

8km Points

FINAL

15

Sprinters Omnium Event 4: Keirin

HEATS

16

500m Handicap

FINAL

17

Womens Omnium Event 5: 500m TT

FINAL

18

Unknown Distance

Final

19

Sprinters Omnium Event 4: Keirin

FINAL 7-12

20

8km scratch

FINAL

21

Sprinters Omnium Event 4: Keirin

FINAL 1-6

22

Derny 15km

FINAL

23

Womens Omnium – Victory Ceremony

AWARD

24

Sprint Omnium Victory Ceremony

AWARD

25

Derny – Victory Ceremony

AWARD