ESTPA

East of Scotland Track Cycling Promoters Association

Non Championship – BC Sprinters League

Sprint          
200m Qualifying Time Trial Result      
           
12 fastest to qualify; remainder to B Sprint    
           

Number

Name

Surname

Club

Time Position

6

Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC

11.17

1

35

Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC

11.36

2

39

Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC

12.17

3

13

Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC

12.41

4

42

Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team

12.61

5

38

Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC

12.64

6

41

Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team

12.66

7

9

Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team

12.74

8

2

Jonathan Mitchell Johnstone Wheelers CC

12.91

9

15

Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team

13.12

10

36

Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC

13.42

11

12

Jesse Finch-Gnehm Dunfermline CC

13.44

12

18

Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC

13.65

13

16

Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC

14.16

14

47

Graeme McBride Glasgow Whls DNS

15

             
Sprint        
Round 1 Result      
         
Qualification: Winners to Round 2, losers to Repechage  
         
Heat 1        
         
Number Name Surname Club Time

6

Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC

13.69

12

Jesse Finch-Gnehm Dunfermline CC  
         
Heat 2        

35

Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC

12.53

36

Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC  
         
Heat 3        

39

Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC

12.41

15

Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team  
         
Heat 4        

2

Jonathan Mitchell Paisley Velo Race Team

12.48

13

Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC  
         
Heat 5        

42

Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team

12.51

9

Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team  
         
Heat 6        

38

Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC

12.48

41

Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team  

 

 

Sprint        
Round 1 Repechage Result    
         
Qualification: Winners to Round 2; Remainder to B Sprint  
         
Heat 1        
         
Number Name Surname Club Time

41

Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team

12.54

36

Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC  

12

Jesse Finch-Gnehm Dunfermline CC  
         
Heat 2        

13

Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC

12.50

9

Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team  

15

Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team DNS
           

 

Sprint        
Round 2 Result      
         
Qualification: Winners to Semi-Finals, losers to minor final  
         
Heat 1        
         
Number Name Surname Club Time

6

Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC

12.30

41

Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team  
         
Heat 2        

35

Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC

12.21

13

Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC  
         
Heat 3        

39

Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC

12.39

38

Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC  
         
Heat 4        

2

Jonathan Mitchell Paisley Velo Race Team

12.73

42

Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team  

 

Sprint        
Semi Final Result      
         
Qualification: Winners to Final, losers to 3/4 ride off  
         
Heat 1        
         
Number Name Surname Club Time

6

Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC

13.15

2

Jonathan Mitchell Paisley Velo Race Team  
         
Heat 2        

35

Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC

12.08

39

Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  

 

Sprint        
5th – 8th ride off Result    
         
Number Name Surname Club Time

38

Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC

12.54

42

Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team

41

Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team

13

Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC  
           

 

Sprint        
Final Result      
         
3rd/4th        
         
Number Name Surname Club Time

39

Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC

12.50

2

Jonathan Mitchell Paisley Velo Race Team  
         
1st/2nd        

6

Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC

11.55

35

Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC  

 

Sprint        
Overall Result      
  Number Name Surname Club

1

6

Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC

2

35

Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC

3

39

Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC

4

2

Jonathan Mitchell Paisley Velo Race Team

5

38

Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC

6

42

Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team

7

41

Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team

8

13

Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC

9

36

Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC

10

12

Jesse Finch-Gnehm Dunfermline CC

11

9

Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team

12

15

Peter Cullen Vortex Race Team