ESTPA

East of Scotland Track Cycling Promoters Association

4 September

September 04 (week 21)    
  Name Club Time
Flying Lap    
  Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team 16.96
  Alex Ball West Lothian Clarion 23.45
Youth riders 4 lap block handicap  
1 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC 20.94
2 Alex Ball West Lothian Clarion  
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC  
C riders 6 lap scratch    
1 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion 2.02.04
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC  
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC  
A & B riders 12 lap scratch    
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC 3.55.60
2 Martin Lonie www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk  
3 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
Keirin Heats    
Ht 1      
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC 12.2
2 Gus Gilles www.bicycleworks.com  
3 Graham Barclay Team Leslie Bike Shop/right move windows  
Ht 2      
1 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com 13.17
2 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC  
3 Jesse Finch-Gnehm Capitol Velo  
Ht 3      
1 Martin Lonie www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk 13.25
2 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC  
3 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
Youth Devil    
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC  
2 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC  
3 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC  
De’il for all non-finalists (could be 2 events)  
1 Greg Brown www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk  
2 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team  
3 Steve McCaw West Lothian Clarion  
Keirin final    
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC 11.82
2 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
3 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC  
4 Martin Lonie www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk  
Youth riders  & C 4 lap course des primes  
Lap 3 Alex Ball West Lothian Clarion  
Lap 2  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC  
Lap 1 Sean Hadden    
Lap 0 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC  
A & B riders 16 laps course des primes  
Lap 14 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC  
Lap 12 Gus Gilles www.bicycleworks.com  
Lap 10 Martin Lonie www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk  
Lap 8 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
Lap 6 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
Lap 4 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC  
Lap 2 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
Lap 0 Graham Barclay Team Leslie Bike Shop/right move windows 5.29.40
A & B & C riders 10km block handicap  
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC 13.45.59
2 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
3 Martin Lonie www.dooleys-cycles.co.uk  
4 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC