ESTPA

East of Scotland Track Cycling Promoters Association

19 June

June 19 (week 10)    
  Name Club Time
Flying lap for new riders    
  Tom Arnstein Spokes RT 15.42
  Mark Stewart Spokes RT 16.15
  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC 17.12
  Cameron Balfour CNP Orbea 17.18
A riders 15 lap scratch    
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC 4.49.26
2 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
3 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
C riders 6 lap scratch    
1 Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team 2.08.00
2 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers  
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC  
Youth rider 500 mtr flying    
1 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC 54.61
B riders 12 lap scratch    
1 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team 4.02.59
2 Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team  
3 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC  
Youth riders 500 mtr handicap  
1 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC 39.41
2 Flora Gilles Peebles CC  
3 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC  
Course des Primes    
C riders 6 laps    
Lap 4 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion  
Lap 2 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion  
Lap 0 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion 2.02.47
B Riders 12 laps    
Lap 10 Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team  
Lap 8 Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team  
Lap 6 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team  
Lap 4 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team  
Lap 2 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team  
Lap 0 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team 4.20.09
A riders 16 laps    
Lap 14 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
Lap 12 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC  
Lap 10 Tom Arnstein Spokes RT  
Lap 8 Tom Arnstein Spokes RT  
Lap 6 Tom Arnstein Spokes RT  
Lap 4 Tom Arnstein Spokes RT  
Lap 2 Mark Stewart Spokes RT  
Lap 0 Mark Stewart Spokes RT 5.05.27
Youth flying 200 mtr    
  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC 20.36
Women riders 500m sprint    
Ht 1      
1 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion 14.85
2 Flora Gilles Peebles CC  
3 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC  
Ht 2      
1 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC 13.98
2 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers  
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC  
C riders 15 lap scratch    
1 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion 5.24.29
2 Katie Archibald Edinburgh Racers  
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC  
A riders 35 lap scratch    
1 Graham Barclay Team Leslie Bike Shop/right move windows 11.47.57
2 Scott Macrae    
3 Gus Gilles www.bicycleworks.com  
4 Ross Crook Edinburgh Road Club