ESTPA

East of Scotland Track Cycling Promoters Association

29 May

29 May (week 7)    
  Name Club Time
Flying lap for new riders    
  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC 18.03
  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion 17.89
  Jonathan Biggin Paisley Velo Race Team 16.83
  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles 19.54
  Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team 17.02
A riders 15 lap scratch    
1 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com 5.05.38
2 Gus Gilles www.bicycleworks.com  
3 Scott Macrae    
C riders 6 lap scratch    
1 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC 2.02.83
2 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion  
3 Jacob Littlejohn Edinburgh RC  
Youth riders 4 lap block handicap  
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC 1.34.72
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC  
B riders 12 lap scratch    
1 Graeme McBride Glasgow Wh 4.28.22
2 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team  
3 Jonathan Cosh Paisley Velo Race Team  
Handicap Heats    
Heat 1      
1 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC 33.17
2 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC  
3 Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC  
Heat 2      
1 Graham Barclay Team Leslie Bike Shop/right move windows 32.93
2 Sean Hadden Private  
Heat 3      
1 Gus Gilles www.bicycleworks.com 32.16
2 Graeme McBride Glasgow Wh  
500M Sprint – Women    
1 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles 15.7
2 Flora Gilles Peebles CC  
3 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers  
Youth riders 500m handicap    
1 Flora Gilles Peebles CC 36.58
2 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers  
3 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC  
De’il      
1 Andy Laing Musselburgh RCC  
2 Scott Macrae    
3 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team  
Youth 2 lap pursuit    
1 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC 45.71
2 Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC 56.07
Handicap Final    
1 Gus Gilles www.bicycleworks.com 31.98
2 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC  
3 Graeme McBride Glasgow Wh  
4 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC  
C riders 15 lap scratch    
1 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion 5.51.57
2 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles  
3 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC  
A+B riders 35 lap scratch with sprints  
1 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team 12.10.38
2 David Martin www.bicycleworks.com  
3 Andy Laing Musselburgh RCC  
4 Scott Macrae    
Sp 1 Gus Gilles www.bicycleworks.com  
Sp 2 Graham Barclay Team Leslie Bike Shop/right move windows  
Sp 3 Ben Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team